CaminoMaps logo CaminoMaps

As Seixas

As Seixas is a pilgrim stop on Camino Primitivo. This guide covers 1 place to stay, local services, route context, and onward stage options for planning your Camino.

As Seixas locality view on the Camino Primitivo route

Pilgrim hostels and albergues in As Seixas

These focused listings prioritise albergues, hostels, and municipal pilgrim accommodation.

2 additional hotel, apartment, guesthouse, or other accommodation listings are available in the CaminoMaps app.

As Seixas guide

As Seixas is a tiny rural settlement on the quiet final approach to Melide, surrounded by pasture, woodland and traditional stone farmhouses.

Camino Primitivo stage context

From previous stage
5.9 km
To next stage
14.7 km
To Santiago de Compostela
67.1 km
Melide next-stage stop on the Camino Primitivo route

Melide

Distance: 14.7 km • 12 places to stay

Melide is a historic locality in the province of A Coruña, Galicia, known for its rich cultural heritage and gastronomy. Founded...

Open Locality Guide

Walk with CaminoMaps

Plan this stage in the app

Turn this route data into a practical day plan with live maps, elevation profiles, and stay planning.

  • Track your live location on the route map.
  • Check distance and elevation before you start.
  • Save your preferred stays and book when ready.
CaminoMaps app locality guide showing stage information and nearby stays

Frequently asked questions about As Seixas

Which Camino routes pass through As Seixas?

As Seixas is included on Camino Primitivo.

How many places to stay are there in As Seixas?

As Seixas has 1 place to stay listed on CaminoMaps, with ratings and booking or direct-contact options where available.

What services are available in As Seixas?

Services listed for As Seixas include Bar / Restaurant.

What is the next stop after As Seixas on Camino Primitivo?

The onward option is Melide (14.7 km).

Download CaminoMaps for iOS